Colby College

Involved Athletes

Class of 2014

Name: Charlotte Deavers ‘14

Sport(s): Field Hockey

Major(s) and Minor(s): Global Studies and Government Major

Name: Kate Pleasants ‘14

Sport(s): Volleyball

Major(s) and Minor(s): Anthropology and Classic Civilizations

Other clubs and organizations: CCAK

Name: Ellie Linden ‘14

Sport(s): Volleyball

Major(s) and Minor(s): Environmental Science

Other clubs and organizations: SHOC, CCAK, CVC, EnviroCo

Name: Gabe Donahue ‘14 (Co-President)

Sport(s): women’s basketball (co-captain)

Major(s) and Minor(s): Biology: Neuroscience, Math minor

Other clubs and organizations: Class Council, Maine Aspirations Tour Guides

Name: Benjamin Brassord ‘14

Sport(s): Mens Basketball

Major(s) and Minor(s): Psychology

Other clubs and organizations: COOT leader, COOT Committee, Colby Cares About Kids

Name: Kayla Lewkowicz ‘14

Sport(s): Swimming

Major(s) and Minor(s): Government and Global Studies Major

Other clubs and organizations: COC, Colby Symphony Orchestra, Colby STAND, Admissions

Name: Kelsey Yardumian ‘14

Sport(s): Softball

Major(s): Government and Psychology-Neuroscience

Name: Sarah Barrese ‘14

Sport(s): Cross Country, Indoor Track, Outdoor Track

Major(s) & Minor(s): English major

Other clubs or organizations: The Echo, SAAC

Name: Brittany Reardon ‘14

Sport(s): Track and Field

Major(s) and Minor(s): Sociology, Human Development

Name: Kirsten Karis ‘14

Sport(s): Lacrosse

Major(s) & Minor(s): Global Studies and Spanish majors

Other clubs or organizations: CCAK, Oak Institute for Human Rights Student Committee

Name: Sam Slotnick ’14

Sport(s): Women’s Ice Hockey

Major(s) & Minor(s): Psychology Major, Education and Administrative Science Minors

Other clubs or organizations: Relay for Life Co-Chair, Athletics Advisory Committee

Name: Caitlin Murray

Sport(s): Field Hockey
Major(s) and Minor(s): Spanish major, Administrative Science and Italian Studies minor
Other Clubs/ Organizations: CCAK mentor, CCAK Student Advisory Board
Name: Sarah Brockett
Sport(s): Nordic Skiing
Major(s) and Minor(s): Biology Major, Philosophy Minor
Other Clubs/ Organizations: EVE acapella group
Name: Christina McCourt
Sport(s): Field Hockey
Major(s) and Minor(s): Global Studies and Anthropology
Other Clubs/ Organizations: Luzicare, CCAK, Stand
Name: Will Randall
Sport(s): Apine Skiing
Major(s) and Minor(s): Physics
Other Clubs/ Organizations: Hip Hop Crew, First Team Broadcasting
Name: Crysti Tsujiara
Sport(s): Women’s Soccer
Major(s) and Minor(s): Biology Major, Creative Writing Minor
Other Clubs/ Organizations: CCAK
Name: Natalie Fischer
Sport(s): Field Hockey, Ice Hockey
Major(s) and Minor(s): Chemistry and Math Double Major
Other Clubs/ Organizations: CCAK
Name: Will Hochman
Sport(s): Men’s Squash
Major(s) and minor(s): Economics Major
Other Clubs/ Organizations: Founder of Mule Mob, CCAK, Colby Student Investment Association

Class of 2015

[No Image Available]

Name: Ray Zeek ‘15

Major(s) and Minor(s): Econ-math, concentration in Financial Markets

Sport(s): Ice Hockey, Baseball

Other clubs and organizations: MAAV

Name: Ben Lester

Sport(s): Men’s Cross Country

Major(s) and Minor(s): Math and Spanish Majors, Physics Minor

Other Clubs/ Organizations: SGA

July 2014
S M T W T F S
« May    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031